Privacy Policy

At FirstClassCharter.net your privacy is important to us!

Here’s the short version:

  • We choose to respect your privacy and personal choices based on your individual direction.
  • We do not belong to any 3rd party organizations who collect and analyze customer data, nor do we sell such information.
  • All personal data shared with us for any purpose will remain in complete confidence.

And Here’s the long version:

We recognize that your privacy is important. This documentoutlines the types of personal information we receive andcollect when you use FirstClassCharter.net, as well as someof the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope thiswill help you make an informed decision about sharingpersonal information with us.

FirstClassCharter.net strives to maintain the higheststandards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting ourcustomers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on ourwebsite.

Personal Information

FirstClassCharter.net collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request informationfrom us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service orinformation from us. The information collected is internallyreviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored inour files. If we make material changes in the collection ofpersonally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information receivedfrom any visitor will be used only for internal purposes andwill not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser toenable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose ofa cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned toa specific page. For example, if you personalize the sitespages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookie enables FirstClassCharter.net to recall your specificinformation on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose todecline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to underst and how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information onour web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses theDART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users basedon their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. Youmay opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy page.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actionsshouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you sochoose.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site incompliance with the Children’s Online Privacy ProtectionAct, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around thesite and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole.  The information collected is used solelyfor internal review and not shared with other organizationsfor commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If FirstClassCharter.net is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation inour site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the salein order that the service being provided to you maycontinue. In that event, you will receive notice through ourwebsite of that change in control and practices, and we willmake reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honorsany opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of ourcommitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and wouldlike that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

FirstClassCharter.net reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to FirstClassCharter.net’s PrivacyPolicy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.